MƒA Master Teachers Eligible for the Muller Award



Current MƒA Master Teachers who are active in at least their second Master Teacher Fellowship are eligible to be nominated for the MƒA Muller Award for Professional Influence in Education. If you have questions, please contact MullerAwardforInfluence@mathforamerica.org

Please see below for a complete list of eligible teachers alphabetized by last name. 

A | BC | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 

A

Samantha Adams, Pan American International High School at Monroe

Rayhan Ahmed, Expeditionary Learning School for Community Leaders

Benjamin Allen, M.S. 137 America's School of Heroes

Mohammed Aminyar, East Side Community School

Robert Andruskiewicz, Sunset Park High School

Vielca Anglin, High School M560 - City As School

Anna Annina, Williamsburg Preparatory School

Marvin Antebi-Gruszka, Urban Assembly Gateway School for Technology

John Avallone, Stuyvesant High School

Back to top
 

B

Daniel Babauta, Sunset Park High School

Jihyun Bahng, Aviation Career & Technical Education High School

Chaya Baras, West Brooklyn Community High School

Evanthia Basias, Hunter College High School

Kate Belin, Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School

Megan Berdugo, Brooklyn International High School

Heather Berry, Brooklyn Technical High School

Joel Bianchi, Frederick Douglass Academy

Ryan Bittman, NYC iSchool

Thomas Blozy, Brooklyn Technical High School

Lori Bodner, Brooklyn Technical High School

Stephanie Bohbot, High School of Telecommunication Arts and Technology

Nate Bonheimer, Brooklyn Technical High School

Lauren Brady, Park East High School

Peter Brooks, Stuyvesant High School

Renu Budhraja, Millennium Brooklyn High School

Larisa Bukalov, Bayside High School

Back to top
 

C

Adrianne Capaldi, KIPP Infinity Charter School

Cameron Cassidy, Academy for Software Engineering

Kevin Cheung, Bronx High School of Science

Katelin Corbett, Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Corinne Cornibe, Academy for Young Writers

Lena Cosentino, CSI High School for International Studies

Lisa Cover, Morris Academy for Collaborative Studies

Matthew Craddock, Millennium High School

Celia Cruz, Discovery High School

Gary Cruz, The Urban Assembly School for Emergency Management

Back to top
 

D

David Deutsch, Manhattan Center for Science and Mathematics

Pete Diamantis, Origins High School

Maria Cheryl Diangco, The School for Classics: An Academy of Thinkers, Writers and Performers

Stephanie Doire, Brooklyn Technical High School

Lisa D'Ottavio, Curtis High School

Back to top
 

E

Cesar Ebonia, Voyages Prep - South Queens

Rehanna Ebrahim-Givans, Bronx Lab School

Geoffrey Enriquez, Vanguard High School

Back to top
 

F

Neil Farley, Bronx High School of Science

Carolyn Feidel, High School for Public Service: Heroes of Tomorrow

Brooke Feld, Baruch College Campus High School

Sage Forbes-Gray, Sunset Park High School

Back to top
 

G

Neil Garguilo, Brooklyn Generation School

Jason Garofalo, Marble Hill High School for International Studies

Giselle George-Gilkes, East Side Community School

Maria Giambanco, High School of Telecommunication Arts and Technology

Courtney Ginsberg, Humanities Preparatory Academy

Shelley Gold, Lower Manhattan Community Middle School

Stacy Goldstein, Midwood High School

Sharon Goodman, Academy of Arts and Letters

Ben Gould, Pathways in Technology Early College High School (P-Tech)

Sarah Gribbin, Urban Assembly New York Harbor School

Seth Guñials-Kupperman, The Brooklyn Latin School

Back to top
 

H

Jocelyn Hall, Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts

James Handel, Millennium High School

Kent Hansan, KIPP NYC College Prep High School

Naomi Hawkins, Landmark High School

Jaclyn Hoahing, Bronx Aerospace High School

Amy Hogan, Brooklyn Technical High School

Natalya Hogan, Robert F. Kennedy Community High School

Michael Holmes, High School of American Studies at Lehman College

Patrick Honner, Brooklyn Technical High School

Zlatica Horcinova, Bronx Compass High School

Pheona Hunt, Manhattan Village Academy

Lavonne Hunter, Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Middle School (CASA)

Back to top
 

I

Zachary Itzkowitz, Pelham Preparatory Academy

Back to top
 

J

Alia Jackson, Curtis High School

Angela Joseph, International High School at Prospect Heights

Jude Julien, Bronx High School for Writing and Communication Arts

Back to top
 

K

Susie Kang, Essex Street Academy

Aaron Kaswell, J.H.S. 088 Peter Rouget

Sendy Keenan, Frederick Douglass Academy

Carol Kinney, Bronx Collaborative High School

Jon Koenig, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

Zach Korzyk, Manhattan Village Academy

Brandi Kovac, Columbia Secondary School

Sheila Krilov, Hunter College High School

Eliza Kuberska, Hunter College High School

Janice Kwan, Millennium High School

Back to top
 

L

Jason Lang, Curtis High School

Constantin Lebada, The Heritage School

Dorick Lee, Urban Assembly New York Harbor School

Diana Lennon, Columbia Secondary School

Benjamin Lewin, Technology, Arts, and Sciences Studio

Nalo Lewis, Brooklyn Collegiate: A College Board School

Paul Liebler, Bronx Envision Academy

Keith Limitone, Discovery High School

Heather Lochridge, Cobble Hill School of American Studies

Benjamin Lockeretz, Brooklyn Technical High School

Rita Loomba, Brooklyn Technical High School

Jeffrey Lowenhaupt, Bronx Center for Science and Mathematics

Lisa Lowenstein, Academy of Arts and Letters

George Ludovici, Bronx Envision Academy

Back to top
 

M

Bridget Mahoney, High School for Environmental Studies

Bushra Makiya, I.S. X303 Leadership & Community Service

Elisa Margarita, Brooklyn Technical High School

Jaclyn Maricle, I.S. 289

Scott Matthews, Brooklyn Technical High School

Stephen Mazza, Townsend Harris High School

Shirvonne McCarthy, Kurt Hahn Expeditionary Learning School

Brian McCormack, Lyons Community School

Sarah McCoy, Curtis High School

Patricia McGibney, J.H.S. 157 Stephen A. Halsey

Evelina Meta, J.H.S. 104 Simon Baruch

Soni Midha, East Side Community School

Meredith Moore, Brooklyn Technical High School

Angelina Morelli, High School of Economics and Finance

Leslyn Morris, High School for Law and Public Service

Niki Munroe, Bronx School for Law, Government and Justice

Robert Muratore, Bronx High School of Science

Back to top
 

N

Brooke Nixon-Friedheim, Long Island City High School

Benjamin Nockles, Brooklyn Technical High School

Robin Norwich, Bayside High School

Back to top
 

O

Pearl Ohm, Essex Street Academy

Steven O'Malley, Stuyvesant High School

Karena Ostrem, Vanguard High School

Jeremy Owens, Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology

Back to top
 

P

Brian Palacios, Bronx Center for Science and Mathematics

Michael Paoli, Ella Baker School

Risa Parlo, Brooklyn Technical High School

Matthew Pastore, Fort Hamilton High School

Joshua Paverud, Lyons Community School

Bradley Pierce, International High School at Union Square

Jay Pirani-Mellstrom, Brooklyn International High School

Sheana Powell, Kings Collegiate Charter School

Mimi Prabhu, Stuyvesant High School

Adam Prado, Pace High School

Back to top
 

Q

Christa Quint, Urban Assembly Gateway School for Technology

Back to top
 

R

Vielka Ramos, Bronx High School of Science

Heidi Reich, Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts

Gilana Reiss, Hunter College High School

Michael Riccardo, Bayside High School

Vincia Richardson, High School for Health Professions and Human Services

Melissa Rodriguez, Central Park East High School

Gabe Rosenberg, Bard High School Early College

Jessica Ross, Midwood High School

Gary Rubinstein, Stuyvesant High School

Back to top
 

S

Ryan Sajac, Democracy Prep Charter School

Bruce Samuels, Brooklyn Technical High School

Kirk Schneider, Urban Assembly Gateway School for Technology

Eric Scott, Beacon High School

Peter Sell, High School for Health Professions and Human Services

Polly Seplowitz, East Side Community School

Abigail Sewall, Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning School

Molly Shabica, Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School

Uzma Shah, Baruch College Campus High School

Jeremy Shahom, High School for Health Professions and Human Services

Sheng Nan Shao, International High School for Health Sciences

Vladimir Shapovalov, Bronx High School of Science

Douglas Shuman, Brooklyn Technical High School

Dustin Shutes, Brooklyn Collegiate: A College Board School

Michelle Sims, Morris Academy for Collaborative Studies

Kay Sirianni, Brooklyn Technical High School

Amanda Solarsh, J.H.S. 104 Simon Baruch

Raka Spoerri, Brooklyn Secondary School for Collaborative Studies

Howard Stern, Bronx Collaborative High School

Joseph Stern, Stuyvesant High School

Mathew Sullivan, M.S. 839

Back to top
 

T

Paul Terzano, High School of Telecommunication Arts and Technology

Gregory Tietze, I.S. 318 Eugenio Maria De Hostos

Back to top
 

U

 

Back to top
 

V

Ellie Vierling, High School of Telecommunication Arts and Technology

Dionisia Viloria, Hillcrest High School

Back to top
 

W

Marisa Wagner, Bronx High School of Science

Laginne Walker, City College Academy of the Arts

Steve Watson, International High School at Prospect Heights

Elena Weinstein, N.Y.C. Lab School for Collaborative Studies

Elizabeth Whelan, N.Y.C. Lab School for Collaborative Studies

Andrew Wille, Brooklyn Technical High School

Danielle Williams, East Side Community School

Sam Williams, Curtis High School

Ellie Williamson, The Urban Assembly School of Design and Construction

Paul Winston, High School for Health Professions and Human Services

Jordan Wolf, Flushing International High School

Bobson Wong, Bayside High School

Ed Wren, Bronx High School of Science

Back to top
 

X

Xiaowu Xia, High School of American Studies at Lehman College

Back to top
 

Y

 

Back to top
 

Z

Adam Zaid, I.S. 077

Michael Zitolo, Bard High School Early College

Back to top